RU

(495) 690-46-58, 690-62-41
Сретенка: (499) 678-03-04

Aleksander Shavrin

Meritorious Artist of Russia

Александр Шаврин родился 16 декабря. 

В 1982 году окончил Высшее Театральное училище имени Щукина.

В 1982-2006 годах − актёр Театра им.Вл. Маяковского.

С 2011 года Александр Шаврин принят в труппу Театра им.Вл. Маяковского.

Заслуженный артист РФ (2001).


Играет в спектаклях текущего репертуара:

«Последние» М. Горький – Яков 

«Маэстро» К. Чапек – Доктор Петру    

«Отцы и сыновья» Б. Фрил – Николай Петрович Кирсанов    

«Август: графство Осейдж» Т. Леттс – Стив Хайдебрехт    

«Господин Пунтила и его слуга Матти» Б. Брехт – Адвокат

«На чемоданах» Х. Левин – Муня Глобчик

«Таланты и поклонники» А. Островский – Гаврило Петрович Мигаев

«Банкет» Н. Саймон – Клод Пишон


Upcoming performances

    Aleksander Shavrin was born on December 16.

    In 1982 he graduated from the Vakhtangov Theatre Academy.

    In 1982-2006 he worked at Mayakovsky Theatre.

    In 2011 he joined the troupe of Mayakovsky Theatre.

    Meritorious Artist of Russia (2001).

    THEATRE WORKS

    Mayakovsky Theatre (past works):

    ‘Not About Nightingales’ by T. Williams - Queen

    ‘The Fruits of Enlightenment’ by Leo Tolstoy - the third man

    ‘The Joke of Maecenas' by Averchenko - Moth

    ‘Napoleon the First’ by F.Brukner - Talleyrand

    ‘Relatives’ by E.Braginsky, E.Ryazanov - Waiter

    ‘Nightingale Night’ by V.Ezhov - Timofeev

    ‘Energetic People’ by V.Shukshin - the second one in civilian clothes

    ‘Vivat! Vivat Regina!’ by R.Bolt - John Knox, De Quadra

    ‘Running’ by Mikhail Bulgakov - Station Master

    ‘Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District’ by N.Leskov - Investigator

    ‘The Life of Klim Samgin’ by M. Gorky - Khrisan Vasilievich, Bezbedov

    ‘Lizard’ by A. Volodin - Eloquent

    ‘Ivan Tsarevich’ by Y.Mikhaylov - Leading, Babadur

    ‘Rumor’ by A. Salynsky - Mchislavsky

    ‘Night of Angel’ by A. Rozanov - Petya Trofimov

    ‘The Law of Wintering’ by V. Gorbatov - Kuchumov

    ‘Magic Dream’ by Y. Kim - Zhanfak, Fogel

    ‘Sunset’ by Isaac Babel – Skeptic Jew

    ‘Smoking Area’ by V.Slavkin - Eugene

    ‘Music Lessons’ by L. Petrushevskaya - Uncle Mitya

    ‘The Madmen of Valencia' by Lope de Vega - Gerardo

    ‘Comedy about the Prince of Denmark’ by T.Ahramkova - The first character, Nemirovich-Danchenko, Hamlet

    ‘The Brothers Karamazov’ F.Dostoevsky - Investigator

    ‘Kean VI' by G.Gorin - Count Kefeld, Doctor

    ‘Circle’ by S. Maugham - Arnold

    ‘Don Juan's Amusements’ by M.Pavlova - Filippino

    ‘Bankrupt’ by Ostrovsky - Rispolozhensky

    St. Petersburg Theatre ‘House’:

    ‘The other two’

    ‘The Goldanskys Theatre Company’

    ‘The most most most ...’

    Cinema works: ‘The city has good weather’ (photodrama) (1983), ‘Tales of the old magician’ (1984), ‘The Law of wintering’ (photodrama) (1984), ‘Such a strange evening in the narrow family circle’ (photodrama) ( 1985), ‘Music Lessons’ (photodrama) (1990), ‘Simple Truth’ (1999-2003), ‘Editorial’ (2000), ‘Turetsky's March’ (Season 2) (2001), ‘A plague on both your houses! ‘(photodrama) (2002), ’Three Against All ‘(2002),’ Kean IV' (photodrama) (2002),’ Le Villi ‘(2002),’ Russian Amazons 2 ‘(2003), ’Moscow. Central District ‘(2003),’ Poor Nastya ‘(2003-2004),’ Dear Masha Berezina ‘(2004),’ Children of the Arbat ‘(2004),’ Formula ‘(2004),’ Only You ... or Rich Lisa ‘(2004),’ A Driver for Vera ‘(2003),’ Viola Tarakanova. In the world of criminal passions ‘(2004),’ Adventuress ‘(2005),’ The Case of ‘Dead Souls’ ‘(2005),’ Bastards ‘(2006),’ Love is love ‘(2006-2007),’ The Opposite Lane ‘ (2007), ‘Publish without Delay (2008), ‘Five Steps in the clouds’ (2008), ‘St. John`s wood’ (2008), ‘Admiral’ (TV series) (2009), ‘The Princess and the beggar’ (2009) ‘One day there will be love’ (2009), ‘Love and hate’ (2009), ‘I go out to look for you’ (2009), ‘The Verdict’ (2009), ‘Boomerang from the past’ (2009), ‘Our Neighbours’ (2010) ‘I go out to look for you’ (2009), ‘Promotion’ (2010), ‘Cherkizon. Disposable People ‘(2010),’ Amazon ‘(2011),’ Our Neighbors 2 ‘(2011).

    Unofficial website: www.avshavrin.narod.ru


    Plays

    The last

    The last

    Main Stage
    18+
    Authors:
    Staging: Nikita Kobelev
    Genre: Tragic farce

    Maestro

    Maestro

    Stage on Sretenka
    16+
    Authors: Karel Chapek
    Staging: Yury Yoffe
    Genre: tragicomedy in two acts

    The Fruits of Culture

    The Fruits of Culture

    Main Stage
    12+
    Authors: Lev Tolstoy
    Staging: Mindaugas Karbauskis
    Genre: comedy

    Fathers and Sons

    Fathers and Sons

    Stage on Sretenka
    12+
    Authors: Brian Friel
    Staging: Leonid Heifetz
    Genre: a play in 2 acts (based on the novel by Ivan Turgenev "Fathers and Sons")

    August: Osage County

    August: Osage County

    Main Stage
    18+
    Authors: Tracy Letts
    Staging: Girts Ecis
    Genre: 3D family incident

    Mr. Puntila and His Man Matti

    Mr. Puntila and His Man Matti

    Stage on Sretenka
    18+
    Authors: Bertolt Brecht
    Staging: Mindaugas Karbauskis
    Genre: folk comedy

    Uncle’s Dream

    Uncle’s Dream

    Main Stage
    12+
    Authors: Fyodor Dostoevsky
    Staging: Ekaterina Granitova
    Genre: “a little thing of dove-like mildness and remarkable innocence”

    Suitcase Packers

    Suitcase Packers

    Stage on Sretenka
    18+
    Authors: Hanoch Levin
    Staging: Aleksander Koruchekov
    Genre: comedy

    Talents and Admirers

    Talents and Admirers

    Main Stage
    16+
    Authors: Aleksander Ostrovsky
    Staging: Mindaugas Karbauskis
    Genre: comedy

    The Dinner Party

    The Dinner Party

    Main Stage
    16+
    Authors: Neil Simon
    Staging: Sergey Artsibashev
    Genre: sentimental comedy