RU

(495) 690-46-58, 690-62-41
Сретенка: (499) 678-03-04

Maxim Glebov

Родился 18 сентября 1976 года в городе Воронеж. 


В 1997 году окончил Воронежский Государственный Институт Искусств, мастерская Народного артиста России, профессора В.В.Бугрова. 
В 1997-1999 годах служил в Курском областном драматическом театре им.А.С.Пушкина. 
С 1999 года работает в Московском академическом театре им. Вл.Маяковского.


Играет в спектаклях текущего репертуара:

«Кавказский меловой круг» Б. Брехт – Миха Лоладзе; Второй торговец; Лаврентий; Второй адвокат

«Русский роман» М. Ивашкявичюс – Маковицкий; Господин; Мужик

«Мертвые души» Н. Гоголь – Капитан-исправник

«Плоды просвещения» Л. Толстой – Доктор

«Бердичев» Ф. Горенштейн – Сергей Бойко, Толик

«Мама-Кот» Л. Сепульведа – Мореход

«Любовь людей» Д. Богославский – Иван

«Таланты и поклонники» А. Островский – человек, служащий в театре

«Развод по-мужски» Нил Саймон – Стиви




Upcoming performances

  • 24 August 19:00
    «Russian novel»
  • 30 August 19:00
    «The Caucasian chalk circle »
  • 2 September 18:00
    «Russian novel»
  • 23 September 18:00
    «People’s Love»
  • 27 September 19:00
    «The Caucasian chalk circle »
  • 6 October 19:00
    «The Caucasian chalk circle »
  • 21 October 12:00
    «Mama cat»
  • 22 October 12:00
    «Mama cat»
  • 26 October 19:00
    «The Caucasian chalk circle »
  • 31 October 19:00
    «People’s Love»

Maxim Glevob was born on September 18, 1976 in the city of Voronezh.

In 1997, he graduated from Voronezh State Institute of Arts (People’s Artist of Russia, Professor V.Bugrov`s workshop).

In 1997-1999 he worked at Pushkin Drama Theater, Kursk.

Since 1999 he has been working at Mayakovsky Theater.

THEATRE WORKS

Graduation works at the Voronezh Youth Theatre:

‘The House That Swift Built’ - Judge Biggs

‘The Star without a Name’ - Pascu

‘The Wizard of Oz’ - Toto

‘Butterflies are Free’-Donald Baker

‘Recent’ - Uncle Jacob

Pushkin Drama Theater, Kursk:

‘The House Where Everything Is Upside Down’ - Hosinto

‘Miracles with Home Delivery’ - Robot

‘Masquerade’ by M. Lermontov - Zvezdich` servant

‘The Golden Antelope’ - Snake Charmer

‘The Tale of the Buffoon and Tsar Pea’ - Rifleman

‘Three Sisters’ by A. Chekhov - Rode, Fedotik

‘Yemelya`s happiness’ - Prince Overseas

‘Marriage on a Competitive Basis’ - Alberto Albichini

‘Incognito’ - the innkeeper

‘Enough Stupidity in Every Wise Man’ by A. Ostrovsky - Kurchaev

Mayakovsky Theatre (past works):

‘Vanyushin`s Children’ by S. Naydenov - Counterman

‘The Adventures of Buratino’ – Giuseppe, Artemon

‘Napoleon the First’ by F.Brukner - Napoleon’s aide

‘The Secret of the Old cabinet’ by C. Lewis – Wolf, Tree

‘As You Like It ‘Shakespeare - Messenger

‘Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead’ by T. Stoppard - Tragedian, Valet

‘The Victim of the Century’ by A. Ostrovsky - Butley

‘Kean IV’ by G. Gorin - Stagehand, Constable, Owner of the Restaurant, Actor of Keane`s troupe

‘Banquet’ by N.Saymon - Waiter

‘Dwarf’ by P.Lagerkvist - The court astrologer, Rocco`s brother

‘Dead Souls’ by Nikolai Gogol - Official

‘A Very Simple Story’ by M.Lado - Rooster

‘The Brothers Karamazov’ by F.Dostoevsky - Investigator

Joint project with the Russian-Japanese Center of the Moscow Conservatory.

‘Legend about the Flower of Style’ - a student Site

Director of dubbing:

‘Pair of Kings’ Disney ©

Actor of dubbing

‘Phineas and Ferb’ Disney ©-Doctor Doofenshmirtz, secondary characters,

‘A Pair of Kings’ Disney © - Mason Makoola, Yamakoshi, Hibachi, secondary characters,

‘Hannah Montana’ Disney © - secondary characters

‘The replacements’ Disney © - secondary characters

‘Handy Manny’ Disney © - secondary characters.

Cinema works: ‘Novelette’ (1995), ‘Purgatory’ (1997), ‘Truckers’ (2001), ‘My Wonferful Nanny’ (2004), ‘Hope is the last to die’ (2004), ‘The Unequal Marriage’ (2004 ), ‘Countdown’ (2006), ‘And the snow is falling’ (2007), ‘Hot Ice’ (2008), ‘Gust of Wind’ (short film) (2008), ‘I go out to look for you’ (2009), ‘One Family ‘(2009),’ All for You ‘(2010), etc.

Plays

The Caucasian chalk circle

The Caucasian chalk circle

Main Stage
16+
Authors: Bertolt Brecht
Staging: Nikita Kobelev
Genre:

Russian novel

Russian novel

Main Stage
16+
Authors: Marius Ivaskevicius
Staging: Mindaugas Karbauskis
Genre: Novel

The Fruits of Culture

The Fruits of Culture

Main Stage
12+
Authors: Lev Tolstoy
Staging: Mindaugas Karbauskis
Genre: comedy

Berdichev

Berdichev

Main Stage
16+
Authors:
Staging: Nikita Kobelev
Genre: Drama in 6 episodes , 30 years and 68 scandals

Mama cat

Mama cat

Main Stage
6+
Authors: Luis Sepúlveda
Staging: Polina Struzhkova
Genre: music performance

People’s Love

People’s Love

Small stage
18+
Authors: Dmitry Bogoslavsky
Staging: Nikita Kobelev
Genre: scenes from people’s life in anticipation of winter and waiting for summer

Talents and Admirers

Talents and Admirers

Main Stage
16+
Authors: Aleksander Ostrovsky
Staging: Mindaugas Karbauskis
Genre: comedy

Divorce Male-Style

Divorce Male-Style

Main Stage
16+
Authors: Neil Simon
Staging: Sergey Artsibashev, Sergey Poselsky
Genre: comedy in two acts

Dead Souls

Dead Souls

Main Stage
12+
Authors: Nikolay Gogol
Staging: Sergey Artsibashev
Genre: poem about Chichikov in two acts and two parts